Pro Poker Player Profiles - Tuan Le
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
open/closePro Player Preview
Barry Greenstein

Barry Greenstein

Nickname: The Robin Hood of Poker

Birthplace: Chicago, Ill. USA

Birth date: Dec. 30, 1954

Education: B.S.-Computer Science-University of Illinois, Began PHD in Mathematics (incomplete)

WSOP Bracelets: 2

WPT Titles: 2

Poker Room Affiliations: Poker Stars

Tuan Le Fast Facts

Tuan LeBirthplace: Paris, France
Birth date: Feb 15, 1978
Education: Began college, but never finished
WSOP Bracelets: 0
WPT Titles: 3

Le was mentored by Barry Greenstein, and credits Ace on the River for his poker success. Is related to World Poker Tour Champion Nam Le. The two of them learned to play poker together. Most of his poker success has come on the World Poker Tour, where he won twice (also won the Battle of Champions III) and is tops on the money list ($4,467,738). Has yet to experience significant success at the WSOP.

open/closeExpert Poker Strategy
open/closeTop Poker Columns


PokerZone is owned by Casino City, an independent directory and information service not affiliated with any casino. Warning: You must ensure you meet all age and other regulatory requirements before entering a casino or placing a wager. There are hundreds of jurisdictions in the world with Internet access and hundreds of different games and gambling opportunities available on the Internet. Do not assume that Internet gaming sites are in compliance with the rules and regulations of every jurisdiction from which they accept players. YOU are responsible for determining if it is legal for YOU to play any particular game or place any particular wager under the laws of the jurisdiction where you are located.