Pro Poker Player Profiles
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
open/closePro Player Preview
Antonio Esfandiari

Nickname: The Magician

Birthplace: Tehran, Iran

Birth date: Dec. 8, 1978

Education: Deanza College

WSOP Bracelets: 1

WPT Titles: 1

Poker Room Affiliations: Ultimate Bet

Here’s where we get up close and personal with all your favorite poker-playing professionals. Poker Zone gives you names, photos, dates, statistics, AND little-known facts about the stars of the game. Check this page often. We’ll be adding dozens more bios over the next few weeks (and many more after that), along with a steady stream of article-length profiles and other info you won’t find anywhere else.

open/closeExpert Poker Strategy
open/closeTop Poker Columns


PokerZone is owned by Casino City, an independent directory and information service not affiliated with any casino. Warning: You must ensure you meet all age and other regulatory requirements before entering a casino or placing a wager. There are hundreds of jurisdictions in the world with Internet access and hundreds of different games and gambling opportunities available on the Internet. Do not assume that Internet gaming sites are in compliance with the rules and regulations of every jurisdiction from which they accept players. YOU are responsible for determining if it is legal for YOU to play any particular game or place any particular wager under the laws of the jurisdiction where you are located.